6/25/2013

#93

HelloOooooOooooOO!! щ(゜ロ゜щ)

Long time no see heh?
I'm really sorry, I don't even have an excuse, haha xD

So what happened? I got a new roommate in munich. It's a girl from Austria who's studying chemics (?). Her name is Steffi and we happen to get along very well!

I prepared everything for my next travel to Japan. ヽ(^Д^)ノ

5th August - 11th August Ôsaka!
11th August - 7th September Tôkyô!

I think I already told you that my dad will be coming with me to Ôsaka? I'm really looking forward to that. (^▽^)

whoever is following me on twitter or tumblr probably knows what's going on in my life. It's not really that much. I'm mainly studying or working or spending time with my friends in my freetime.

Some time ago I wore a blond wig and now I really wanna have blond hair again somehow 。゜(`Д´)゜。

like this ^^^^

But I'm too scared to bleach it because my hair grew really long and I just know bleaching will damage it so much... 

my own hair is like this kinda... without the blonde part right now because I colored it one week ago again. 


woah woah the power of make-up guys, I tell you! (;´・`)

Recently I found a really cheap monomania shirt on mbok.jp! Really, if you are looking for  used brand clothes, check out mbok. Japanese usually take good care of their clothes, so I never had trouble with buying something from them. Also the monomania shirt looks like it's been worn only once before. The original price is like 6000yen and I got it for 2500!!  (」゜ロ゜)」

quickly took this pic before university yesterday. 

I guess that's it for this time again? hmmm what else to tell...

AH! I made a drawing some time ago.


This is Masaumi, drummer of Buglug! I felt creative, so i did it! I think I should draw more again but I'm so lazy...

Okay bye!!
see you agaiN!!


Recent Posts