3/23/2012

LBM Part II (image heavy)

hello~ :)

So here's part two of my weekend report~

On Sunday was my birthday! YAY! ... I got old... T_T"

In the morning we went to chrissi's place and there we ate japanese strawberry cake which chrissi and chrissi's mum made for us. It was sooo goood *___*

I was wearing my Ma*rs dress that day~
i felt good in it, although those stockings kept sliding down all the time. DDDD: Because of my nails I couldn't pull them up again on my own, so Seita had to do it all the time LOOL

Here are some pics of the Shooting~ :)
I was happy with my hair that day, but at the time of the shooting it was already messy and kinda flat ;___; I should have worn a wig T_T


   



With "Saga" ;))) and with Rin  in her lovely Lolita dress *^*


With Suchti and Seita <3<3<3<3
(oh I love my hair in this pic :"D)

And here's a pic of my nails. I did them myself again, but this time it wasn't something that special~
I didn't want to wear them too long since I had to use my hands a lot all day LOL and I was afraid that they might disturb me. 


Since it was my birthday, I also recieved presents from my friends. I told them that they didn't have to give me anything but they didn't listen T3T"" But of course I was very happy about my presents, even if I'm always feeling bad, when someone is spending money on me. 
Thank you soooo so so sososososo much guys!

Rin made me this cute little Shin out of fimo <3 Then there's a pic from the cake! From Seita I recieved this dotted adidas jacket. She know's I love adidas so much. I also got a second one from her. It's black and the adidas logo on the back is made with rhinestones! It looks so pretty but unfortunately you can't see it that well on the pictures. When I saw the jackets I was so happy and overwhelmed I almost started to cry. the T-shirt was a gift from Kou and Suchti. It's perfect for me isn't it? *^* Chrissi and Dodo got me this cute Korilakkuma and panda plushiers >///< and Rin also gave me the cat and the little mushroom! I'm going to take all these things with me to Munich and whenever I feel lonely, they will remind me of my wonderful friends. I love you so much!

On Sunday we had to say good bye, since mostly all of my friends had to go back home. I hate good-byes ;A; 
It's really sad that so many of my friends live so far away and I can see them only once or twice a year...
Seita and I stayed one more night at Suchti's place, since our plane was departing the next morning.

Oh yeah the plane... :"D 
We almost missed it! There was too much traffic on the streets and we arrived at the airport when there was already bording time at our gate! Fortunately we still could check in our luggage and then ran to our gate and everything went fine. OMG so lucky!!!

so and then there are GOOOD NEWS!!
When I came home I checked the results of our university exams aaaaaan I passed them all! YAAY! And I passed my Japanese Language Exam with 1,0 which is the best grade you can achieve!! I'm so happy ;A;

yesyes that's it!

Thank you for reading!!

Keep smiling :))))))

Hiki

3/22/2012

LBM part I - Cosplay + Birthday (image heavy)

Hello my lovely readers~ 

Last weekend Seita and I went to Leipzig for the Leipziger Buchmesse.
It was great we had a lot of fun! 
I don't want to write too much, because... well it was a convention and there... convention stuff happens *laughs*

On Saturday I wore my Sailor venus Cosplay. We had a group and we all looked so great! We couldn't even walk 5 meters without people asking us to pose for pictures xD It was cool, but also exhausting~

And my Shoes... oh god those Shoes, they almost killed me. They where the mos uncomfortable Shoes I ever wore in my entire life xD

We took some really cool pics~ :D





On sunday, it was my birthday~ But we already stayed up until midnight on Saturday, and my friends where there to celebrate with me already! Thank you so much, I was soooo happy!
I got my birthday cake on Sunday, so on Saturday night, I got this:


It's Nutella and Bread! And Seita's phone with a candle app. xDDD 
I also got some of my birthday presents but I want to mention them in my next post ;)
But on top of the bread you can see a little figure of Shin, which Rin made for me. It's so cute *///*

My friends sang "Happy Birthday" to me and.... I don't know this whole situation was so nice, I felt really really happy. Thank you so much!

Also on Saturday morning, I was doing Seita's hair! It took me quite an hour but it looked really cool in the end.













Okay that's enough for the first post, thank you for reading~

Keep smiling :)

Hiki <3

3/14/2012

Ma*rs dress + cosplay ヾ(;☆ω☆)ノ

So~ today I tried my new Ma*rs dress, which I got some days ago.
I think I'm goint to wear it on Sunday but I'm not sure yet.

I made my hair in ten minutes today so please don't look at it *lol*
it's about the dress... the dress!


I love those stockings. I got them at calzedonia. 

I also want to wear a jacket with it but the only one that would suit would be this one. 
But i'm not sure if it looks good like this.
Maybe I'm gonna ask Rin if she lends me one of hers instead


I also started with a new nail design for sunday. Long nails in pink, back and white with lots of bling-bling again :D

So what else.

I finished my sailor venus cosplay for saturday. (◕‿◕✿)

I love it. Although my tummy looks ... chubby XD I guess it's because of the shape or these pics, dunno. 

X"D I still have to fix the yellow heart on the bow. And I need my head bow!
And yep I sewed it myself with a LOOOOT of help from my great friends who showed me how to do the body and the skirt! I love you guys.

I'm wearing a wig I got from ebay. It was about 110cm long but I cut it into 100cm and added some layers so that it looks more natural. and also cut the bangs myself. ヾ(;☆ω☆)ノ
I'm pretty satisfied! 

Can't wait for LBM on the weekend, since I'm going to see all my lovely friends again! 
And also I hope to meet some nice new people  (ノ◉ω◉)ノ♥

Seita and I will go to Leipzig by plane. Our departure will be friday around 12. First we fly to Cologne and then from cologne to leipzig. All in all it takes us about 6 hours. It's okay because if we went by train we would need about 12 hours or more. 

I'm not sure when I manage to make a new update, but it will most likely be after the convention. 
Please look forward to it because there will be great pictures! 

Also, please follow my twitter https://twitter.com/#!/kousaiGENESIS (*´∀`人)

Thanks for honeys ♡♡

Keep smiling 
(ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧

Hiki ♡


3/12/2012

Valentine (ノ◉ω◉)ノ♥

Hello my lovely readers <3

Sorry for not updating lately, I was pretty busy.
I'm going to a Japan convention the upcoming weekend, so I had lots of stuff to do.

Aaaanyway

I got my very first valentine!! I'm so happy!


Whoever made this, thank you so much! <3<3<3<3<3 I'm really glad you like the hair (although it's a wig, but I styled and cut myself and stuff...)


Today my new Ma*rs dress arrived! ykxjcrhgkujgwkjlhljhkl 
It's so pretty ;A; It's a little bit small but I fit into it when I don't wear a push-up bra. LOL

I can make a picture of it tomorrow :)


Oh oh oh I completely forgot! I bleached my hair a little bit lighter!  
So it's almost blond again :D 

Here's a recent pic 

I'm sorry for this pic, I didn't really put effort in my make-up/outfit this day because I was in a hurry. щ(ಥДಥщ)
But I think you can get an idea of the color. 

I hope to see you again soon~

Keep smiling :D

Recent Posts