10/23/2013

#97

Hellooo

On sunday i went to a small market in my town with my family called "Ursulamarkt". Really it's nothing special just a market where you can buy stuff nobody needs like superduper awesome vedgetable graters, corn remedy, fake brand handbags and whatnot.
We only go there because it's free and we had nothing better to do.

But there was a pets corner and a place where they had animals for sale. It was mostly chicken, rabbits and birds and goats LOL
But you could pet some of the rabbits that was cute


FLUFFY RABBITS FLUFFY CHICKEN!!! whooo


Yesterday i just went to university and back home because i had stuff to do.

Today the weather was pretty nice! woah it's gotten warmer here lately!! I went to university and came home around 4 where i continued to draw



I really hate drawing hair i'm not really good at it either... But I love drawing people and people have hair. Well i should draw bald people from now on.

Aaaah i'm not really in writing mood today i'll try again tomorrow haha

4 comments:

  1. That is amazing omg! You are really talented

    ReplyDelete
  2. That's _really_ awesome !! And yeah, you're really, really talented !

    ReplyDelete
  3. kan nuttig zijn, de informatie is erg handig, dank je

    ReplyDelete

Recent Posts